The fantabulous St(He)art❤️


Who would have imagined,

A messy desk, a tiny studio with all types of canvasses (undone ones, blank ones and magnificent ones) , a loud voice (and a huge canvas) and a message to express : an artist’s life is done!! 

My life begins here 🙂 Ive finally got a handle on my life purpose, and I’m loving the variety of it all.

A civil engineer, then a construction manager (lol is that me 😂) escapist who fled to HR cuz it seemed kinda sane, n then a training deputy manager who fled from a full time job cuz it seemed kinda sane, n then an internationally certified Passion Coach who fled away from coaching (cuz you know it seemed kinda sane) 

..only to land into being an Energy Artist cuz this time it felt like coming home..n it was this feeling of being away from home, that didn’t let me be a good engineer or a coach or a trainer or anything…

It’s been only 12 years since I finished Engineering and am glad I finally have my career on track ❤️

And this Energy Artist is out to conquer this world!! Hmmmm…sorry already done that ❤️

I figured that if I really desired to change the lives of all the beautiful people on this awesome planet, it would be simpler to change mine…

Cuz then automatically people would be drawn to me, cuz I have carved a path for myself where my life is exactly the way I desire it to be

N so!!! Here I am❤️

Starting a brand new career that lets me be an artist, a singer, a mom, a blogger, a writer, a traveller, a client to some of the most rocking coaches of this world 😍 a passionate coach who supports people in bringing back this feeling of finally coming home to life❤️

But the most important part is I love being ME❤️

A feeling I’d never experienced since I graduated as an engineer …

N thank god for the so called “wrong” choices, I finally have a life I super love almost all of the time..

Grateful and high after completing an art piece [the st(he)art]

~ aryaa

Advertisements

What is Intuned??


I’ve got this question from many friends and acquaintances pertaining to the business I’ve recently started. So what is ‘Intuned’ and what kind of business is it in? Lemme attempt to answer this here❤️🎁

Intuned is a pure intention, of supporting others in CREATING their life vs. being a victim of it!

Intuned, is our endeavor to create alignment, as more and more people start creating lives they have only desired in their dreams.
Why??? Cuz it is meant to be this way!

All of our dreams are meant to come true, life is meant to be easy and joyful, purposeful and prosperous! NOT JUST FOR ME, but for every one alive!!!
Just because we have made our lives tough and rough, doesn’t mean it has to be that way!

Let’s become aware of the energy we hold, cuz this energy draws everything into our life❤️🎁

When my heart desired to be a writer, a social worker, a coach, an insurance advisor and an artist I never imagined I would be living this life of multiple roles and meaningful purpose❤️
I am loving and living this life NOW exactly as I desired it five years back!

And this is true with every one of us alive!

We at Intuned are committed to supporting you to realize this truth❤️

Are you willing to create a life that thrills you? A life that is exactly aligned to your desires??

If yes, you are ready to be INTUNED❤️🎁!!!!

Right away, leave an email to Aryaa (Aryaa.akshay@intuned.in)! 
We are SOOOOOO excited to support you in this journey❤️

Ten tips to tune into your highest vibration!


This is gonna be a short and quick post, cuz tuning in to ones highest vibration is as simple as it’s tough!

Ten quick tips here:

1. Look out any window, observe the greenery and breathe. If you choose to, observe the color of the leaves, the shape, listen to birds chirping, and feel the abundance around.❤️🎁

2. Especially when using fb, feel the joy when you see happy pictures of your friends, family members or even your own pics. Offer gratitude❤️🎁

3. Allow yourself that joy, you’ve held yourself back from. That sweet treat, that extra hour of tv or fb or may be bunking the gym for a day, whatever it is! You deserve it❤️🎁

4. Day dream about beautiful scenarios of vacations in places you’ve deeply desired to visit! Imagine them happening and share with others your desire to be there❤️🎁

5. Share your meal, pocket money, salary, lunch , whatever that you love with someone who also deserves to have it. Share as much as you please❤️🎁 yes SHARE❤️🎁

6. Tell your family members, how much they mean to you. In words, letters, on fb, in messages, however! Let them know they are a gift in your life, n offer gratitude for their presence ❤️🎁

7. Smile at strangers, and pass on the gratitude! Say hi if they do❤️🎁 say hi even if they don’t. Feel the warmth of your heart and let it spread across❤️🎁

8. If doing this more often is tough, do it once a day. Do something that pleases you, and fills you with joy irrespective of what others say or think about you.

9. Be you! Irrespective of the adjectives. Lazy, angry, loving, forgiving, emotional, kiddo, sweet, sexy whatever!! Just be YOU! That is exactly why you are alive, right?❤️🎁

10. Let others be too!! Quit your judging hat n allow others to be who they are.not everyone has to think like you. Appreciate differences and let them coexist.

This is all for today.

Lots of love and great vibes..

Love

🎁Aryaa🎁

It’s all pretty easy! 

A deep desire, is all it takes! A deep desire to change the experiences you’re having in this life.

Whether it’s the desire to meet your soulmate, or the secret wish to grow rich, be it to travel across the world or to live in a new city- every change starts with the deep desire to create a magnificent experience!

All we need to do is think carefully, what we choose to experience! Speak in accordance to the deep desire and act in alignment!

It really is that simple.

Are you desiring a beautiful change in your life?

You could start by giving your desire some air, by repeatedly thinking about it. Or perhaps speak it out. 

Wanna comment below, what’s your deep desire in life?

Launching Soon! Brand INTUNED❤️


Hello Mighties!

Super excited to share an exciting piece of news!

My second baby,brand Intuned, is soon gonna carve out an identity for itself. Making the grand entry into the physical plane on a special date, 30th May 2016 (a date that’s lucky cuz it’s my lil sis Aditi’s birthday) 😍, Intuned is here with a very pure intention and soul.

The intention to serve our fellow beings on this planet, to support them in creating a life that is fulfilling, a life that radiates joy and one that serves them with the abundance that they imagined for themselves.

The Starbucks space, (as shared in my vision with close friends) holds a special place in my heart!! One on one sessions with clients will be held at any of the Starbucks outlets 😍😍😍 in Mumbai! 

Eventually, I know, the Starbucks @Fort, would be the Global Head Quarters for the Energy Shifting Center for our darling planet, and that my two inspirations, Mr. Howard Schultz of Starbucks & Shri. Modi Jee will be there to grace the occasion with their presence 😍❤️😍

Please bless brand Intuned, the Intuned family and the pure intention with which we are making it here on the earth plane!

Lots of exciting times ahead.

Of aches and love!

img_0022If I asked you to give away all the ‘so-called-treasure’ of your past experience, in exchange of a dreamy, ‘think-and-you’ll-have-it’ life, would you be my guest?

We have a situation at hand, and a lesson to learn. And our life is just as simple.

The situation at hand will not change unless we see/ learn the lesson. We may keep names at the people involved in the situation, or the circumstances that led to the situation without realizing, a single change inside us can change the situation completely.

We just need to thank the situation instead of resisting it! We thank the situation for the lesson its brought along and *foosh* magically the situation isn’t there anymore.

When we resist the situation, we are actually asking it to stay in our life, just as any illness or ache. Tummy ache – and we wish it would go! We resist it all along and give it a permanent spot in our life.

Instead, ask the tummy ache why is it here. I learned with EFT (tapping) that every ache is an outcome of an emotional block.

It is that simple! And so is our life.

We attract like ourselves. Like attracts like. If you are consumed with self limiting beliefs, that’s just what you’ll attract. Situations to prove that there isn’t enough.

Attract love and transformation, and you’ll get love and transformation!!

One person at a time, slowly our world is transformed❤️ amen